Join the Network

If you agree with the core convictions of the Romans 5:18 Leaders’ Network as listed below, then sign up using the form below at the bottom of this page.

Core Convictions

  1. A clear affirmation of the ‘Biblical Jewish roots’ underpinning the Christian faith.
  2. A passionate commitment to sharing the Gospel in theologically astute and culturally relevant ways among Jewish People
  3. A deep appreciation for Messianic Jewish identity within the wider Ecclesia.
  4. A firm rejection of Replacement Theology (Supersessionism) and Two-Covenant Theology.
  5. A resolute opposing of all forms of Anti-Semitism.

Become a Romans 15:8 Member

Join those who have already signed up to the network

TRUSTEES

Robin Aldridge, Nottinghamshire
Rufus Barnes, Essex
Rosa Blandford, Dorset
Cameron Collington, London
Alison Davies, Leicestershire
Phil Harris, West Midlands
Wendy Scott, West Midlands
Joy Sims, Middlesex
Liz Woods, Surrey
Rev. Ray Lockhart, President, East Sussex
Bishop David Evans, Patron, Warwickshire           

STAFF                              

Alan Bowell, Nottinghamshire                                   
John Brooks, Nottinghamshire                                  
Paul & Janey Hames, Leicestershire                                        
Philippa Hulett, Nottinghamshire                                             
Alex Jacob, Cambridgeshire                                        
Jane Moxon, Nottinghamshire                                  
Marie Wheeler, Nottinghamshire
Tania
Jonathan

OTHERS

Philip Bottomley, Pennsylvania 
Gbenga Michael Ajewole,
Anthony Allen, West Midlands                                  
Bryan Allen, London                                       
Diana Barry, Gloucestershire                                     
Samuel John Beggs, County Antrim                                          
Anna Bellucci,                                   
Elizabeth Bentley, Cheshire                                        
Thomas Blackwell, County Antrim                                            
Frank Booth, Gloucestershire                                    
Lucy Boswell,                                    
John Bronnert, Greater Manchester                                       
Aileen Callender, Leicestershire                                
James Cho,                                         
John Chorlton, Oxfordshire                                         
John Chow,                                        
Peter Clarke, Buenes Aires                                          
Peter Clarkson, Gloucestershire                               
Susan Clegg, West Midlands                                       
Dominique Clem, London                                            
Thomas Constantini,                                      
Graham Cotter, Devon                                  
Michelle Cotton,                                              
Jennie Cunningham,                                      
David Curless, Greater Manchester                                         
Rodney Curtis, Derbyshire                                           
Varad Daniel,                                    
Billy & Patricia Davidson, County Down                                 
Tony Davies, Leicestershire                                        
Roger Derbridge, Worcestershire                                             
Paul Diamond, Cambridgeshire                                 
Iain Dixon, Cheshire                                       
Christine Edgington,                                       
Alex Emery, Somerset                                   
Peter & Rosemary English, Norfolk                                          
Alfred Entwisle, Norfolk                               
Flora Forbes,                                     
Shirley Fraser, Midlothian                                            
Thomas Fretwell, Sussex                                              
Geoff Gale, Wiltshire                                     
Carole Garner,                                  
Bryen Gaskell, Northamptonshire                                            
Chris Gbenle, Aberdeenshire                                     
Ralph Goldenberg, Dorset                                           
Kenneth Gordon, Aberdeenshire                                             
Rodney Green, Greater Manchester                                       
Juliet Greene, Surrey                                    
Stuart Haestie,                                 
Ian Harper, Worcestershire                                        
Tamara Hart,                                     
Pam Harvey, Leicestershire                                        
Paul Hayes,                                        
Richard Hill, Shropshire                                
Paul Hocking, Gwent
Lesley Holman, Devon
Owen & Geraldine Hoskin, Auckland                                       
Mark Huffman,                                
John Hunter, Lancashire                               
Jason Hyland,                                    
Stephen Inbanathan,                                     
Christopher & Elizabeth Jackson, Lancashire                                        
Linda Jackson,                                   
Sarah Jacob, Essex                                          
Pat Jamie, Nottinghamshire                                       
Shumaila Javed,                                               
Audrey Johnson, Surrey                               
Elizabeth Kemp, Nottinghamshire                                           
Chris Kemshell, Cambridgeshire                               
Michael & Elizabeth Kenning, County Cork                                           
John Kinchin-Smith, Norfolk                                       
Diana Lewin,                                     
Rachel Lindsay, Merseyside         
Jill Lockhart, East Sussex                                              
Kathryn Lowe,                                  
Anne Lunt, Surrey                                           
Mark Madeley, Somerset                                            
Alison Marchant, Sussex                                              
Michael & Barbara Martin, Nottinghamshire                                       
John McCammon, County Londonderry                                
Susan Minish,                                   
Victoria Mitchell,                                             
Barbara Morris,
Norman Morris, Shropshire                                        
David Mulholland,                                           
Ruth Munro,                                     
Rosie Ngure,                                      
Peter Nicholson, Essex                                  
Ola & Adele Oceans, Greater London                                     
Cathy Offer,                                       
Michael Paddison, Norfolk                                          
Benjamin Pileggi, Israel                                 
Tim Price, Somerset                                       
Gregory Price, Nottinghamshire                               
Peter Ratcliffe, Pembrokeshire                                 
Andrew Reid, Northumberland                                 
Kym Robertson,                                               
Hugh Robinson, Cambridgeshire                               
Julie Rosling,                                     
Aileen Ross, Lanarkshire                                               
Steve Round,                                    
Jean Russell,                                      
So Sally,                                               
Elaine Scott,                                      
Simone Shaw,                                   
Carol Shockett,                                 
Jihe Song, Midlothian                                    
Pohleng Spalding, Kent                                 
Tim Speed,                                        
Paul Stevens, Kent                                         
Jane Stonham,                                  
Carol Storier, Leicestershire                                       
Patrick Sykes, Hampshire                                             
Samuel Thomas, Nottinghamshire                                           
Joan Thompson, County Down                                  
Gwen Thompson,                                           
Lorna Ward, Devon                                        
John Webster, Tyne and Wear                                   
Mark Whitcombe,                                           
David & Margaret Whitehorn, Yorkshire                               
Mark Whittaker,                                              
Max Wigley, Buckinghamshire                                   
David Wood-Robinson, Herefordshire                                   
Jason Wright,                                    
Ruth Wyllie,                                       
Josephine Yap,                                 

Sign up to receive updates from CMJ UK